Monday, August 1, 2011

My new goodies!



Hey Guys!!
How's your summer going?
Did I mention that I went to Archivers for my very first time? Yep... sure did. And it was phenomenal! I went a little crazy with my purchases. Caught myself hyper ventilating a few times. *giggle* It was soooo much fun. So... here is a card made with some of my new goodies.


Have you been beating the heat? I sure hope so. Things are supposed to get a little better temp wise on Wednesday for us. Yay!! This humidity is something else. It's all you can do to breathe. LOL Stay cool!

Thanks for stopping by!
Wishes for a great week.


4 comments:

Bernie said...

Oh How LOVELY!!! So pretty and girly! Love all the different elements!
Blessings Bernie

C said...

Kristin sorry to hijack your gorgeous blog...I can't get into PT at all and have no other way to make contact. I am getting a "502 bad gateway" message can you help?
C

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.

 
Blog designed by Blogger Boutique using Kimberly Stewart's "Happy Day" kit.